Express Bus

Bus

Express Bus

  • Japan Bus Online

Time table

from Kyoto to Amanohashidate
Bus stop Departure Time
Kyoto Station Bus Stop C28:5512:4018:00
Kousokunagaokakyo9:1813:0318:23
Miyazu Amanohashidate Interchange10:4514:3019:50
Miyazu Station10:5114:3619:56
Kisenba Minato Kan10:5514:4019:59
Amanohashidate Station11:0014:4620:03
Iwataki20:13
Nodagawa Tankai11:1515:0020:24
Omiya Road Park11:2515:0920:33
Mineyama Annaijo11:3615:2020:44
Mineyama11:4015:24
Amino Station11:5515:39
Amino Honmachi15:43
Yasaka Kigyo Center20:51
Kurobe20:55
Joganji21:00
Taiza bunko21:05
Tango City Hall15:5921:07
Nochi21:08
Taizaokanari21:09
Taiza16:0321:11
from Amanohashidate to Kyoto
Bus stop Departure Time
Taiza6:0011:55
Taizaokanari
Nochi
Tango City Hall6:0411:59
Taiza bunko
Joganji
Kurobe
Yasaka Kigyo Center12:15
Amino Honmachi6:20
Amino Station6:2416:11
Mineyama6:3516:22
Mineyama Annaijo6:4312:2316:30
Omiya Road Park6:5412:3416:41
Nodagawa Tankai7:0412:4416:51
Iwataki
Amanohashidate Station7:1812:5817:05
Kisenba Minato Kan7:2313:0317:10
Miyazu Station7:2713:0717:14
Miyazu Amanohashidate Interchange7:3413:1317:20
Kousokunagaokakyo9:0514:4318:50
Kyoto Station Bus Stop C29:3015:0819:15

Fare table

Bus stop Fare table
Kyoto Station Bus Stop C2
Kousokunagaokakyo
Miyazu Amanohashidate Interchange2,650
Miyazu Station
Kisenba MinatoKan
Amanohashidate Station2,900
Iwataki3,000
Nodagawa Tankai
Omiya Road Park3,100
Mineyama3,200
Mineyama Annaijo
Yasaka Kigyo Center3,300
Kurobe3,500
Joganji
Amino Station
Amino Honmachi
Taiza bunko
Tango City Hall
Nochi
Taizaokanari
Taiza
(JPY)
Travelers’ age groups and fare are defined as follows.
Adults:
12 years old or above
Children:
between 6 and 11 years of age: Half the adult fare

*Fractions less than 10 yen is rounded up.

Infants… Under 6 years old:
Infants sharing a seat with an adult is free of charge, up to one infant per accompanying adult.
* If an infant under the age of 6 is occupying a seat, the same fare which will be applied to a child will be charged.

Vicinity map of the bus stop

  • Bus stop:Kyoto Station
    Kyoto Station
  • Bus stop:Kosoku Nagaokakyo
    Kosoku Nagaokakyo
  • Bus stop:Amanohashidate
    Amanohashidate
  • Bus stop:Mineyama Information Center & Mineyama Station
    Mineyama Information Center
  • Bus stop:Mineyama
    Mineyama

Time table

from Osaka to Amanohashidate
Bus stop Departure Time
Osaka(Hankyu Sanban Gai)9:5013:2018:10
Shin Osaka9:5913:2918:19
Senri New Town10:10
Osaka International Airport(Itami Airport)13:5318:43
Takarazuka Interchange10:2914:0518:55
Nishinomiya-Kita Interchange10:40
Miyazu Amanohashidate Interchange12:1515:5220:42
Miyazu High School12:1715:5420:44
Miyazu Station12:2115:5820:48
Kisenba Minato Kan12:2516:0220:52
Amanohashidate Station12:3016:0720:57
Nodagawa Tankai12:4316:2021:10
Omiya Road Park12:5316:3021:20
Mineyama Station13:0616:4321:33
Kyotango City Hall13:1016:4721:37
Mineyama Annaijo13:1516:5221:42
from Amanohashidate to Osaka
Bus stop Departure Time
Mineyama Annaijo6:0012:0016:00
Kyotango City Hall6:0412:0416:04
Mineyama Station6:0912:0916:09
Omiya Road Park6:2112:2116:21
Nodagawa Tankai6:3112:3116:31
Amanohashidate Station6:4512:4516:45
Kisenba Minato Kan6:5012:5016:50
Miyazu Station6:5412:5416:54
Miyazu High School6:5812:5816:58
Miyazu Amanohashidate Interchange7:0013:0017:00
Nishinomiya-Kita Interchange18:35
Takarazuka Interchange8:4714:4718:46
Osaka International Airport(Itami Airport)8:5914:59
Senri New Town19:05
Shin Osaka19:16
Osaka(Hankyu Sanban Gai)9:2115:2119:25
Shin Osaka9:3015:30

Fare table

Bus stop Fare table
Senri New Town Osaka International Airport(Itami Airport) Takarazuka Interchange Nishinomiya-KitaInterchange Osaka(Hankyu Sanban Gai)
Shin Osaka
Miyazu Amanohashidate Interchange2,1502,3502,4502,5502,650
Miyazu High School
Miyazu Station
Kisenba MinatoKan
Amanohashidate Station2,2002,4002,5002,6002,700
Nodagawa Tankai2,3002,5002,6002,7002,900
Omiya Road Park2,4002,6002,8002,9003,000
Mineyama Station2,6002,9003,0003,1003,200
Kyotango City Hall
Mineyama Annaijo
(JPY)
Travelers’ age groups and fare are defined as follows.
Adults:
12 years old or above
Children:
between 6 and 11 years of age: Half the adult fare

*Fractions less than 10 yen is rounded up.

Infants… Under 6 years old:
Infants sharing a seat with an adult is free of charge, up to one infant per accompanying adult.
* If an infant under the age of 6 is occupying a seat, the same fare which will be applied to a child will be charged.

Vicinity map of the bus stop

  • Bus stop:Osaka
    Osaka
  • Bus stop:Osaka International Airport
    saka International Airport
  • Bus stop:Senri New Town
    Senri New Town
  • Bus stop:Shin Osaka
    Shin Osaka
  • Bus stop:Takarazuka Inter Change
    Takarazuka Inter Change
  • Bus stop:Amanohashidate
    Amanohashidate
  • Bus stop:Mineyama Information Center & Mineyama Station
    Mineyama Information Center & Mineyama Station
For More Information!
Events, Activities, Regional Cuisine,
Souvenir shops and Accommodations
For more details, please refer to the link below.