Bus

Tankai Bus

Route Bus between Amanohashidate Station and Ine

Route Bus between Amanohashidate Station and Ine Route Bus between Amanohashidate Station and Ine

Note: The schedules starred(★) are out of service on Saturdays, Sundays, public holidays and the periods below.

   13th Aug. – 16th Aug., 30th Dec. – 3rd Jan.

Time table

Amanohashidate Station → Ine
Bus stop Time Table
route number 5 5★ 7 9 5 9 8 5 8 5 7 5 7 5
Amanohashidate St. 7:22 AM 7:54 AM 8:54 AM 9:55 AM 11:00 AM 11:50 AM 12:50 PM 1:56 PM 3:15 PM 4:05 PM 5:02 PM 5:32 PM 6:32 PM 7:32 PM
Iwatakiguchi St. 7:29 AM 8:01 AM 9:01 AM 10:02 AM 11:07 AM 11:57 AM 12:57 PM 2:03 PM 3:22 PM 4:12 PM 5:09 PM 5:39 PM 6:39 PM 7:39 PM
Iwataki 7:35 AM 8:07 AM 9:07 AM 10:08 AM 11:13 AM 12:03 AM 1:03 PM 2:09 PM 3:28 PM 4:18 PM 5:15 PM 5:45 PM 6:45 PM 7:45 PM
Yozanoumi Byoin
(Yozanoumi hosp.)
7:40 AM 8:12 AM 9:12 AM 10:13 AM 11:18 AM 12:08 AM 1:08 PM 2:14 PM 3:33 PM 4:23 PM 5:20 PM 5:50 PM 6:50 PM 7:50 PM
Amanohashidate
Winery mae
7:44 AM 8:16 AM 9:16 AM 10:17 AM 11:22 AM 12:12 PM 1:12 PM 2:18 PM 3:37 PM 4:27 PM 5:24 PM 5:54 PM 6:54 PM 7:54 PM
Amanohashidate
Cable-shita
7:48 AM 8:20 AM 9:20 AM 10:23 AM 11:26 AM 12:18 PM 1:16 PM 2:22 PM 3:41 PM 4:31 PM 5:28 PM 5:58 PM 6:58 PM 7:58 PM
Amanohashidate
Motoise Kono-jinja shrine
7:49 AM 8:21 AM 9:21 AM 10:24 AM 11:27 AM 12:19 PM 1:17 PM 2:23 PM 3:42 PM 4:32 PM 5:29 PM 5:59 PM 6:59 PM 7:59 PM
Hioki 7:55 AM 8:27 AM 9:27 AM 10:30 AM 11:33 AM 12:25 PM 1:23 PM 2:31 PM 3:48 PM 4:38 PM 5:35 PM 6:05 PM 7:05 PM 8:05 PM
Inewanmeguri Hide 8:15 AM 8:47 AM 9:47 AM 10:50 AM 11:53 AM 12:45 PM 1:43 PM 2:51 PM 4:08 PM 4:58 PM 5:55 PM 6:25 PM 7:25 PM 8:25 PM
Ine 8:19 AM 8:51 AM 9:51 AM 10:54 AM 11:57 AM 12:49 PM 1:47 PM 2:55 PM 4:12 PM 5:02 PM 5:59 PM 6:29 PM 7:29 PM 8:29 PM
Michinoeki Funayanosato Ine 8:22 AM 8:54 AM 9:54 AM 10:57 AM 12:00 AM 12:52 PM 1:50 PM 2:58 PM 4:15 PM 5:05 PM 6:02 PM 6:32 PM 7:32 PM 8:32 PM

Time table

Ine → Amanohashidate Station
Bus stop Time Table
route number 5 7 5★ 8 5 5 7 8 9 5 9 7 5 5★
Michinoeki Funayanosato Ine 5:57 AM 6:57 AM 7:32 AM 8:16 AM 9:27 AM 10:32 AM 11:32 AM 12:27 PM 1:32 PM 2:39 PM 3:27 PM 5:01 PM 5:29 PM 6:49 PM
Ine 6:00 AM 7:00 AM 7:35 AM 8:19 AM 9:30 AM 10:35 AM 11:35 AM 12:30 PM 1:35 PM 2:42 PM 3:30 PM 5:04 PM 5:32 PM 6:52 PM
Inewanmeguri Hide 6:04 AM 7:04 AM 7:39 AM 8:23 AM 9:34 AM 10:39 AM 11:39 AM 12:34 PM 1:39 PM 2:46 PM 3:34 PM 5:08 PM 5:36 PM 6:56 PM
Hioki 6:24 AM 7:24 AM 7:59 AM 8:43 AM 9:54 AM 10:59 AM 11:59 AM 12:54 PM 1:59 PM 3:06 PM 3:54 PM 5:28 PM 5:56 PM 7:16 PM
Amanohashidate
Motoise Kono-jinja shrine
6:30 AM 7:30 AM 8:05 AM 8:49 AM 10:00 AM 11:05 AM 12:05 AM 1:00 PM 2:05 PM 3:12 PM 4:00 PM 5:34 PM 6:02 PM 7:22 PM
Amanohashidate
Cable-shita
6:31 AM 7:31 AM 8:06 AM 8:50 AM 10:01 AM 11:06 AM 12:06 AM 1:01 PM 2:06 PM 3:13 PM 4:01 PM 5:35 PM 6:03 PM 7:23 PM
Amanohashidate
Winery mae
6:35 AM 7:35 AM 8:10 AM 8:54 AM 10:05 AM 11:10 AM 12:13 AM 1:05 PM 2:13 PM 3:17 PM 4:08 PM 5:39 PM 6:07 PM 7:27 PM
Yozanoumi Byoin
(Yozanoumi hosp.)
6:39 AM 7:39 AM 8:14 AM 8:58 AM 10:09 AM 11:14 AM 12:17 AM 1:09 PM 2:17 PM 3:21 PM 4:12 PM 5:43 PM 6:11 PM 7:31 PM
Iwataki 6:44 AM 7:44 AM 8:19 AM 9:03 AM 10:14 AM 11:19 AM 12:22 AM 1:14 PM 2:22 PM 3:26 PM 4:17 PM 5:48 PM 6:16 PM 7:36 PM
Iwatakiguchi St. 6:50 AM 7:50 AM 8:25 AM 9:09 AM 10:20 AM 11:25 AM 12:28 PM 1:20 PM 2:28 PM 3:32 PM 4:23 PM 5:54 PM 6:22 PM 7:42 PM
Amanohashidate St. 6:57 AM 7:57 AM 8:32 AM 9:16 AM 10:27 AM 11:32 AM 12:35 PM 1:27 PM 2:35 PM 3:39 PM 4:30 PM 6:01 PM 6:29 PM 7:49 PM
*The timetable has been revised as of the 1st of Oct. 2022

An upper limit fare system is used and the maximum fare within one area is 200 JPY per person. The fare for the section that crosses the boundary between two areas is 400 JPY per person.(half fare for elementary school students, less than 10 yen rounded up)
For example, the section fare from Amanohashidate Station bus stop to Inewan Meguri / Hide bus stop is 400 yen one way, as it straddles two areas.


Note: On the left-hand column, you can see the list of different bus stops included on the route, with the first stops indicated towards the top, and the later stops towards the bottom. In the columns to the right, ordered by the different buses that operate on each day for this line, you can find the time that the bus leaves from each bus stop in descending order.
We show you only key bus stops. Some bus stops are omitted.

To customers using our route bus

Please click on the item you would like to know in detail.

Until getting the bus
Your Baggage
Unacceptable baggage
About small animals
Inside the bus
Getting off the bus
For More Information!
Events, Activities, Regional Cuisine,
Souvenir shops and Accommodations
For more details, please refer to the link below.