Bus

Tankai Bus

Route Bus between Miyazu Station and Ine

Route Bus between Amanohashidate Station and Ine Route Bus between Amanohashidate Station and Ine For more details of the boat, kindly refer to this page!
Note: The schedules starred(★) are out of service on Saturdays, Sundays, public holidays and the periods below.
   13th Aug. – 16th Aug., 30th Dec. – 3rd Jan.

All the times listed below will be in Japan Standard Time.

Time table

Miyazu Station → Ine
Bus stopTime Table (simplified ver.)
route number 5 5※ 5 9 8 9 7 5 8 5 7 7 5 5※
Miyazu Sta. 7:09 7:41 8:41 9:41 10:42 11:32 12:46 13:42 14:57 16:04 16:48 17:15 18:18 19:18
Michinoeki
Umino-Kyoto Miyazu
7:15 7:47 8:47 9:47 10:48 11:38 12:52 13:48 15:03 16:10 16:54 17:21 18:24 19:24
Amanohashidate Sta. 7:23 7:55 8:55 9:55 10:56 11:46 13:00 13:56 15:11 16:18 17:02 17:29 18:32 19:32
Iwatakiguchi Sta. 7:30 8:02 9:02 10:02 11:03 11:53 13:07 14:03 15:18 16:25 17:09 17:36 18:39 19:39
Iwataki 7:36 8:08 9:08 10:08 11:09 11:59 13:13 14:09 15:24 16:31 17:15 17:42 18:45 19:45
Yozanoumi Byoin
(Yozanoumi hosp.)
7:41 8:13 9:13 10:13 11:14 12:04 13:18 14:14 15:29 16:36 17:20 17:47 18:50 19:50
Amanohashidate
Winery mae
7:45 8:17 9:17 10:17 11:18 12:08 13:22 14:18 15:33 16:40 17:24 17:51 18:54 19:54
Amanohashidate
Cable-shita
7:49 8:21 9:21 10:23 11:22 12:14 13:26 14:22 15:37 16:44 17:28 17:55 18:58 19:58
Amanohashidate
Motoise Kono-jinja
shrine
7:50 8:22 9:22 10:24 11:23 12:15 13:27 14:23 15:38 16:45 17:29 17:56 18:59 19:59
Hioki 7:56 8:28 9:28 10:30 11:29 12:21 13:33 14:31 15:44 16:51 17:35 18:02 19:05 20:05
Inewanmeguri Hide 8:16 8:48 9:48 10:50 11:49 12:41 13:53 14:51 16:04 17:11 17:55 18:22 19:25 20:25
Ine 8:20 8:52 9:52 10:54 11:53 12:45 13:57 14:55 16:08 17:15 17:59 18:26 19:29 20:29
Michinoeki
Funayanosato Ine
8:23 8:55 9:55 10:57 11:56 12:48 14:00 14:58 16:11 17:18 18:02 18:29 19:32 20:32

Time table

Ine → Miyazu Station
Bus stopTime Table (simplified ver.)
route number 5※ 5 7 5 5 5 8 8 9 7 9 7 5 5
Michinoeki
Funayanosato Ine
5:57 6:42 6:57 8:08 9:27 10:27 11:30 12:27 13:27 14:39 15:02 15:57 16:50 17:48
Ine 6:00 6:45 7:00 8:11 9:30 10:30 11:33 12:30 13:30 14:42 15:05 16:00 16:53 17:51
Inewanmeguri Hide 6:04 6:49 7:04 8:15 9:34 10:34 11:37 12:34 13:34 14:46 15:09 16:04 16:57 17:55
Hioki 6:24 7:09 7:24 8:35 9:54 10:54 11:57 12:54 13:54 15:06 15:29 16:24 17:17 18:15
Amanohashidate
Motoise Kono-jinja
shrine
6:30 7:15 7:30 8:41 10:00 11:00 12:03 13:00 14:00 15:12 15:35 16:30 17:23 18:21
Amanohashidate
Cable-shita
6:31 7:16 7:31 8:42 10:01 11:01 12:04 13:01 14:01 15:13 15:36 16:31 17:24 18:22
Amanohashidate
Winery mae
6:35 7:20 7:35 8:46 10:05 11:05 12:08 13:05 14:08 15:17 15:43 16:35 17:28 18:26
Yozanoumi Byoin
(Yozanoumi hosp.)
6:39 7:24 7:39 8:50 10:09 11:09 12:12 13:09 14:12 15:21 15:47 16:39 17:32 18:30
Iwataki 6:44 7:29 7:44 8:55 10:14 11:14 12:17 13:14 14:17 15:26 15:52 16:44 17:37 18:35
Iwatakiguchi Sta. 6:50 7:35 7:50 9:01 10:20 11:20 12:23 13:20 14:23 15:32 15:58 16:50 17:43 18:41
Amanohashidate Sta. 6:57 7:42 7:57 9:08 10:27 11:27 12:30 13:27 14:30 15:39 16:05 16:57 17:50 18:48
Michinoeki
Umino-Kyoto Miyazu
7:06 7:51 8:06 9:17 10:36 11:36 12:39 13:36 14:39 15:48 16:14 17:06 17:59 18:57
Miyazu Sta. 7:11 7:56 8:11 9:22 10:41 11:41 12:44 13:41 14:44 15:53 16:19 17:11 18:04 19:02
*The timetable has been revised as of the 1st of Oct. 2023

*These tables are simplified versions that only show you key bus stops, so some bus stops are omitted. To check the timetables showing all bus stops, click the links below.
The time table for Weekdays
The time table for Holidays


An upper limit fare system is used and the maximum fare within one area is 200 JPY per person. The fare for the section that crosses the boundary between two areas is 400 JPY per person.(half fare for elementary school students, less than 10 yen rounded up)
For example, the section fare from Amanohashidate Station bus stop to Inewan Meguri / Hide bus stop is 400 yen one way, as it straddles two areas. In this case, Yosanoumi Byoin (hospital) bus stop is the starting point for the next section.


Note: On the left-hand column, you can see the list of different bus stops included on the route, with the first stops indicated towards the top, and the later stops towards the bottom. In the columns to the right, ordered by the different buses that operate on each day for this line, you can find the time that the bus leaves from each bus stop in descending order.
We show you only key bus stops. Some bus stops are omitted.

To customers using our route bus

Please click on the item you would like to know in detail.

Until getting the bus
Your Baggage
Unacceptable baggage
About small animals
Inside the bus
Getting off the bus
For More Information!
Events, Activities, Regional Cuisine,
Souvenir shops and Accommodations
For more details, please refer to the link below.